OfficialPlayerSites.com Players | Managers | Clubs | Grounds | National Teams | Leagues & Cups
    Home
    Players
    Managers
    Clubs
    Grounds
    National Teams
    Leagues & Cups
    News
    Multimedia
    Search

 

Chris Coleman

Welcome to Chris Coleman's profile page where we post regular news updates. In addition to press articles, you can also find pictures of the player and a list of all 'Official Player Site' articles where Chris is mentioned. For more news about other Fulham playees click here.


Nickname: Cookey
Date of Birth: 10/06/1970
Place of Birth: Swansea
Nationality: English
Height: 6.02 (1.85 m)
Weight: 14.06 (91.6 Kg)
Club: Fulham
 Internet Stories: 2103 articles
Seamus Coleman to make Everton comeback in under 23 game - 23/01/2018
The 29-year-old Everton defender has been sidelined since he suffered a double leg break while on international duty with the Republic of Ireland last March. www.dailymail.co.uk


Latest Stories:

Every Premier League club's most exciting signing since 1992, including Pogba at Man United and Ozil at Arsenal
[More]

Alexis Sanchez has moved to Manchester United but do you know the other 13 Chileans who have played in the Premier League?
[More]

Crystal Palace sign Jaroslaw Jach
[More]

Burnley boss Sean Dyche rewarded for outstanding Premier League season with new deal worth £3.5 million-a-year
[More]

Watford defender Jose Holebas closes in on transfer to Galatasaray
[More]

For more stories click here.

Latest Stories:

Arsene Wenger wants Danny Welbeck to stay at Arsenal despite Pierre Emerick-Aubameyang talks
[More]

Roma not interested in Liverpool’s Daniel Sturridge as replacement for Chelsea-bound striker – reports
[More]

Alexis Sanchez signing great for Manchester United but ‘a real shame’ for likes of Marcus Rashford and Jesse Lingard - Rene Meulensteen
[More]

Revealed: Evidence that Alexis Sanchez was always a Manchester United fan
[More]

Burnley complete the signing of Aaron Lennon from Everton
[More]

For more stories click here.

Latest Stories:

For more stories click here.

Latest Stories:

For more stories click here.

Official Player news in RSS format.